Past Presidents and Board of Directors

Leslie Banta

26th President
Term 2016-2017
St. Johns County
1st Vice President ... Bill Van Horn
2nd Vice President .. Jeffrey Look
3rd Vice President ... Ken Jackson
Secretary ................. Jim Litterello
Treasurer ................ James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. April Hartseil

Cindy Drake

25th President
Term 2015-2016
Village of Wellington
1st Vice President ... Leslie Banta
2nd Vice President .. Bill Van Horn
3rd Vice President ... Ken Jackson
Secretary ................. Lori Troxel
Treasurer ................ James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. April Hartseil

Sam Sullivan

24th President
Term 2014-2015
Alachua County
1st Vice President ... Cindy Drake
2nd Vice President .. Bill Van Horn
3rd Vice President ... Leslie Banta
Secretary ................. Lori Troxel
Treasurer ................ James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Danny Thompson    

Michael Titmuss

23rd President
Term 2013-2014
City of Fort Myers
1st Vice President ... Sam Sullivan
2nd Vice President .. Joanne Naumann
3rd Vice President ... Leslie Banta
Secretary ................. Lori Troxel
Treasurer ................ James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Danny Thompson                

Jim Dehne

22nd President
Term 2012-2013
City of Lakeland
1st Vice President ... Michael Titmus
2nd Vice President .. Mike Donovan
3rd Vice President ... Jen Baker
Secretary ................. Cindy Drake
Treasurer ................. James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Sam Sullivan

Mark Caskie

21st President
Term 2011-2012
City of Brooksville
1st Vice President ... Jim Dehne
2nd Vice President .. Jeff Look
3rd Vice President ... Jen Baker
Secretary ................. Cindy Drake
Treasurer ................. James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Sam Sullivan

Frank Cassidy

20th President
Term 2010-2011
City of Cape Coral
1st Vice President ... Mark Caskie
2nd Vice President .. Jim Dehne
3rd Vice President ... Joe Fenton
Secretary ................. Shawn O'Rourke
Treasurer ................. James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Deborah Leigh

Terry Suggs

19th President
Term 2009-2010
Alachua County
1st Vice President ... Frank Cassidy
2nd Vice President .. Jim Dehne
3rd Vice President ... Dorothy Hird
Secretary ................. Lori Mobley
Treasurer ................. James Acosta
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Hector Garcia

Shawn O’Rourke

18th President
Term 2008-2009
City of Oviedo
1st Vice President ... Terry Suggs
2nd Vice President .. Frank Cassidy
3rd Vice President ... Dorothy Hird
Secretary ................. Monica Anderson
Treasurer ................. Cynthia McDougal
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Hector Garcia

Janet Csomos

17th President
Terms 2006-2007, 2007-2008
City of Lakeland
1st Vice President ... Shawn O'Rourke
2nd Vice President .. Frank Cassidy
3rd Vice President ... Swendy Ariyanayagam
Secretary ................. Dorothy Hird
Treasurer ................. Cynthia McDougal
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Mark Caskie

Bob Gasper

16th President
Terms 2006-2007
Polk County
1st Vice President ... Janet Csomos
2nd Vice President .. Shawn O'Rourke
3rd Vice President ... Swendy Ariyanayagam
Secretary ................. Dorothy Hird
Treasurer ................. Cynthia McDougal
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Mark Caskie

Scott Hair

15th President
Terms 2005-2006
Bay County
1st Vice President ... Bob Gasper
2nd Vice President .. Shawn O'Rourke
3rd Vice President ... John Marcum
Secretary ................. Deborah Leigh
Treasurer ................. Vaudeen Cagnina
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Randy Way

Joe Fenton

14th President
Term 2004-2005
Manatee County
1st Vice President ... Scott Hair
2nd Vice President .. Shawn O'Rourke
3rd Vice President ... John Marcum
Secretary ................. Deborah Leigh
Treasurer ................. Janet Csomos
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Bob Gasper

Donna Wisniewski

13th President
Term 2003-2004
Seminole County
1st Vice President ... Joe Fenton
2nd Vice President .. Scott Hair
3rd Vice President ... Terry Suggs
Secretary ................. Vicki Pratt
Treasurer ................. Janet Csomos
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Bob Gasper

R. Brian Rewis

12th President
Term 2002-2003
City of Lake Wales / City of Lakeland
1st Vice President ... Donna Wisniewski
2nd Vice President .. Scott Hair
3rd Vice President ... Terry Suggs
Secretary ................. Vicki Pratt
Treasurer ................. Janet Csomos
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Joe Fenton

Frank McDowell, III

11th President
Term 2001-2002
Hernando County
1st Vice President ... R. Brian Rewis
2nd Vice President .. Shelly Simon
3rd Vice President ... Donna Wisniewski
Secretary ................. Helenenor Baker
Treasurer ................. Janet Csomos
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Joe Fenton

Thomas Gajentan

Tenth President
Term 2000-2001
City of St. Petersburg
1st Vice President ... Frank McDowell III
2nd Vice President .. Shelly Simon
3rd Vice President ... Donna Wisniewski
Secretary ................. Helenenor Baker
Treasurer ................. Debbi Leigh
Sgt-at-Arms ............. R. Brian Rewis

Jo Forti

Ninth President
Term 1999-2000
City of Cooper City
1st Vice President ... Tom Gajentan
2nd Vice President .. Mary Ziegengeist
3rd Vice President ... Burton Thomas
Secretary ................. Pat Brennan
Treasurer ................. Debbi Leigh
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Deborah White

Phyllis Wright

Eighth President
Term 1998-1999
City of Lakeland
1st Vice President ... Jo Forti
2nd Vice President .. Mary Ziegengeist
3rd Vice President ... Burton Thomas
Secretary ................. Pat Brennan
Treasurer ................. Tom Gajentan
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Orlando Diez

Brian Archer

Seventh President
Term 1997-1998
City of Parkland
1st Vice President ... Phyllis Wright
2nd Vice President .. Mary Ziegengeist
3rd Vice President ... Pat Brennan
Secretary ................. Jo Forti
Treasurer ................. Tom Gajentan
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Orlando Diez
Term 1996-1997
1st Vice President ... Sandy Smith
2nd Vice President .. Phyllis Wright
3rd Vice President ... Pat Brennan
Secretary ................. Jo Forti
Treasurer ................. Joan Mormelo
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Tom Gajentan

Ron Collodi

Sixth President
Term 1995-1996
City of Port St. Lucie
1st Vice President ... Brian Archer
2nd Vice President .. Phyllis Wright
3rd Vice President ... Sandy Smith
Secretary ................. Carol Kerrigan
Treasurer ................. Joan Mormelo
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Tom Gajentan

Rick Wolf

Fifth President
Term 1994-1995
Alachua County
1st Vice President ... Ron Collodi
2nd Vice President .. Brian Archer
3rd Vice President ... Sandy Smith
Secretary ................. Carol Kerrigan
Treasurer ................. Joan Mormelo
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Marv Sharp

Cindy Diemer

Fourth President
Term 1993-1994
City of Hollywood
1st Vice President ... Rick Wolf
2nd Vice President .. Ron Collodi
3rd Vice President ... Paul Robertson
Secretary ................. Sandy Smith
Treasurer ................. Joan Mormelo
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Brian Archer

Carl Smart

Third President
Term 1992-1993
City of Gainesville
1st Vice President ... Cindy Diemer
2nd Vice President .. Ron Collodi
3rd Vice President ... Paul Robertson
Secretary ................. Sandy Smith
Treasurer ................. Al Childress
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Brian Archer

Bob McCormick

Second President
Term 1991-1992
City of Orlando
1st Vice President ... Carl Smart
2nd Vice President .. Robert F. Hildreth
3rd Vice President ... Cindy Diemer
Secretary ................. Judy Wagner
Treasurer ................. Paul Robertson
Sgt-at-Arms ............. Jim McDonald

Joseph V. Huskey

First President
Term 1989-1991
City of Tampa
1st Vice President ... Cindy Diemer
2nd Vice President .. Bob McCormick
3rd Vice President ... Wayne Kohout
Secretary ................. Nancy Hunter
Treasurer ................. William Doherty
Sgt-at-Arms ............. William Moore